Get started22 Kirkfell Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 562 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 23.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2018 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 35 EPCs).
22 Kirkfell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2019
22 Kirkfell Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 15 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Kirkfell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,490
Street avg £2,261
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovedale Drive — bus stop.
25 May 2018Most recent
£130,000
+23.8%over 6 years10 June 2011
£105,000
+43.8%over 7 years17 October 2003
£73,000
+21.8%over 8 months19 February 2003
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8AZ: £155,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BB12 8RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.