Get started13 Kirkfell Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 42% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
13 Kirkfell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2025
13 Kirkfell Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Kirkfell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,882
Street avg £2,284
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovedale Drive — bus stop.
16 October 2015Most recent
£103,500
+172.4%over 19 years24 November 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8AZ: £155,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BB12 8RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.