Get started5 Wiswell Road is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 38.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 31.9% below the postcode norm. Sold September 2019 for £103,995.
5 Wiswell Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Wiswell Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,677
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
6 September 2019Most recent
£103,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FQ: £190,000 (2023–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.