Get started2 Willow Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 16.4% above the 2021 sale price. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £219,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 2 Willow Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 2 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 2 years.
Floor Area for 2 Willow Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,351
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
30 September 2021Most recent
£219,950
+27.1%over 2 years24 June 2019
£172,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FP: £172,995 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7QE
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.