Get started6 Park Gate Close is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 17.2% above the 2023 sale price. Sold June 2023 for £172,393.
6 Park Gate Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,393
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Park Gate Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,428
Street avg £2,789
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
29 June 2023Most recent
£172,393
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FG: £223,245 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 14 schools nearby.