Get started2 Park Gate Close is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 60 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £169,995.
2 Park Gate Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Park Gate Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,833
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
30 June 2023Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FG: £223,245 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 14 schools nearby.