Get started14 Park Gate Close is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £209,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Park Gate Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Park Gate Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,958
Street avg £2,776
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
19 December 2022Most recent
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FG: £223,245 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 14 schools nearby.