Get started4 Ashworth Road is a semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7AA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 20.1% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £175,745 in March 2024.
4 Ashworth Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,745
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Ashworth Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £2,521
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
28 March 2024Most recent
£175,745
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7AA: £165,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
BB12 7HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.