Get started850 Padiham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 6NN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £125,000.
850 Padiham Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 850 Padiham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,214
Street avg £858
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitegate — bus stop.
8 March 2024Most recent
£125,000
+22.0%over 4 years26 July 2019
£102,500
+31.5%over 15 years25 June 2004
£77,950
+70.9%over 5 years20 August 1998
£45,600
+98.3%over 9 months25 November 1997
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6NN: £115,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BB12 6AQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley High School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.