Get started3 Campbell Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 6NL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 30.3% above the 2025 sale price. A recent sale: £87,500 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£87,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
3 Campbell Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,215
Street avg £1,140
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Printers Fold — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2025Most recent
£87,500
+5.4%over 13 years5 March 2012
£83,000
+6.4%over 2 years19 June 2009
£78,000
+239.9%over 7 years17 August 2001
£22,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 6NL: £87,500 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BB12 6ED
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley High School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.