Get started54 Foxcroft is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 15% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 64.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £160,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 28 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 28 years.
On habitable rooms, 54 Foxcroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,623
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Meadows — bus stop.
30 November 2023Most recent
£160,000
+68.4%over 18 years7 March 2005
£95,000
+79.4%over 2 years18 October 2002
£52,950
+17.7%over 6 years29 February 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EH: £175,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BB12 0XH
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.