Get started3 Drew Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5DT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 40.8% above the 2024 sale price. Sold August 2024 for £98,000.
3 Drew Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 27 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 27 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
30 August 2024Most recent
£98,000
+75.0%over 1 year27 April 2023
£56,000
+72.3%over 25 years30 January 1998
£32,500
Closest school
0.4 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell