Get started6 Greenwood Close is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 4BF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 34.6% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Greenwood Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,392
Street avg £1,618
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cog Lane — bus stop.
28 February 2017Most recent
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4BF: £134,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Cherry Fold Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.