Get started1 Hargher Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 23.3% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Hargher Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2025
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Hargher Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,430
Street avg £1,490
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hargher Street — bus stop.
30 October 2015Most recent
£102,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4AP: £104,995 (2021–2016).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 25 schools nearby.