Get started7 Hargher Street is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB11 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 38.3% above the 2016 sale price.
7 Hargher Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2026
7 Hargher Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Hargher Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,372
Street avg £1,499
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hargher Street — bus stop.
28 October 2016Most recent
£106,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 4AP: £104,995 (2021–2016).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 25 schools nearby.