Get started3 Cassways Orchard is a four-bedroom detached house in Bratton, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4TY). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £691,000 sits 74.9% above the 2006 sale of £395,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 23% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
3 Cassways Orchard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Cassways Orchard lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £2,519
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 210 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Road — bus stop.
12 May 2006Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4TY: £470,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BA13 4SP
Closest school
0.4 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.