Get started4 Cassways Orchard is a detached house in Bratton, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4TY). It has a recorded floor area of 242 m² (around 2605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £832,000 sits 78.9% above the 2006 sale of £465,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
4 Cassways Orchard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2024
4 Cassways Orchard has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Construct new front porch
4 Cassways Orchard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£832,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£465,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Cassways Orchard outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,921
Street avg £2,456
Floor Area
242 m²
Street avg 205 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Road — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear conservatory
31 March 2006Most recent
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4TY: £470,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.