Get started7 Weirside Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Edington, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4PP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 9th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 13.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £143,000 — fresh data.
7 Weirside Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 27 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 27 years.
7 Weirside Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,648
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tinhead Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2025Most recent
£143,000
+7.5%over 4 years27 January 2021
£133,000
+11.8%over 13 years12 October 2007
£119,000
+40.0%over 3 years7 April 2004
£85,000
+83.8%over 5 years7 January 1999
£46,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4PP: £148,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 4PE
Closest school
1.8 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.