Get started12 Weirside Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Edington, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4PP). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 11 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £156,000 in March 2025.
12 Weirside Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 12 Weirside Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,120
Street avg £2,369
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tinhead Road — bus stop.
31 March 2025Most recent
£156,000
+67.7%over 18 years24 April 2006
£93,000
+24.0%over 3 years11 April 2003
£75,000
+50.2%over 2 years26 May 2000
£49,950
+51.4%over 2 years1 August 1997
£33,000
+18.5%over 8 months29 November 1996
£27,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4PP: £143,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 4PE
Closest school
1.8 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.