Get started3 Weirside Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Edington, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4PP). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (72 versus a worst of 45). Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £148,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Weirside Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2025
3 Weirside Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Weirside Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tinhead Road — bus stop.
9 April 2021Most recent
£148,000
+18.4%over 5 years25 June 2015
£125,000
+11.6%over 8 years27 October 2006
£112,000
+22.3%over 1 year24 March 2005
£91,600
+30.9%over 2 years9 August 2002
£70,000
+52.2%over 2 years14 July 2000
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4PP: £143,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BA13 4PE
Closest school
1.8 km
Bratton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.