Get started4 Dursley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Heywood, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £300,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
New vehicular access
4 Dursley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 4 Dursley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,261
Street avg £2,494
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Old Vicarage — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£300,000
+26.3%over 4 years28 February 2020
£237,500
+25.0%over 13 years26 January 2007
£190,000
+52.0%over 9 months2 May 2006
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4LG: £247,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 7.9 t/year
BA13 4PL
Closest school
1.3 km
North Bradley CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.