Get started10 Cleyhill Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Chapmanslade, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4EX). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 76.3% above the 2011 sale of £186,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011).
10 Cleyhill Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2019
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Proposed attic conversion with 2 No. dormer windows.
10 Cleyhill Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 13 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 10 Cleyhill Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,257
Street avg £2,765
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Green — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
5 September 2011Most recent
£186,000
-22.5%over 3 years30 November 2007
£240,000
+140.1%over 9 years6 August 1998
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4EX: £232,500 (2024–2021).
19 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Oct 2024
5 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Sept 2024
6 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Dec 2022
17 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Nov 2018
8 Cleyhill Gardens Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Dec 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 4PL
Closest school
0.4 km
Chapmanslade Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.