Get started102c is a detached house in Chapmanslade, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4AW). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 210 m² the property is well over the postcode median (130 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £759,000 is 23.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £615,000.
Latest sale on 102c was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£759,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£615,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
102c outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,929
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Recreation Ground — bus stop.
15 December 2020Most recent
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4AW: £440,000 (2025–2021).
106 High Street Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Nov 2025
110 High Street Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Jan 2024
115a Forest Walk Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Apr 2022
Yarrow Farm High Street Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Sept 2021
118 High Street Chapmanslade Westbury
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BA13 4LP
Closest school
0.3 km
Chapmanslade Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.