Get started6 Boulton Close is a property in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since March 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Boulton Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£97,500
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 3 years.
28 March 2003Most recent
£97,500
+16.8%over 10 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
31 May 2002
£83,500
+39.3%over 2 years12 November 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
BA13 3GR
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.