Get started1 Beckett Place is a detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GR). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 sits 95.6% above the 2018 sale of £157,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 27.9% below the postcode norm. Sold November 2018 for £157,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2026
1 Beckett Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.8% per year over 12 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 12 years.
On price per m², 1 Beckett Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,184
Street avg £1,783
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leigh Park Road — bus stop.
2 November 2018Most recent
£157,500
-37.0%over 11 years21 December 2006
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GR: £295,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BA13 3SW
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.