Get started46 Boulton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 125.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
46 Boulton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
46 Boulton Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,816
Street avg £2,494
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
16 September 2022Most recent
£290,000
+34.9%over 4 years11 April 2018
£215,000
+38.0%over 13 years3 August 2004
£155,750
+60.6%over 3 years29 September 2000
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.