Get started24 Boulton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 22.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 76% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £228,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2025
24 Boulton Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 24 Boulton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,516
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
30 June 2020Most recent
£228,000
+20.0%over 4 years25 September 2015
£190,000
+47.9%over 12 years27 June 2003
£128,500
+38.2%over 2 years29 September 2000
£92,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3BX
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.