Get started18 Boulton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GB). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 115.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £270,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 18 Boulton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,649
Street avg £2,499
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gooselands — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2022Most recent
£270,000
+63.6%over 15 years11 May 2007
£165,000
+1.9%over 2 years29 October 2004
£162,000
+55.0%over 2 years18 December 2001
£104,500
+11.2%over 1 year5 June 2000
£93,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GB: £267,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.