Get started9 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £227,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 9 Bridge Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,802
Street avg £2,381
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
8 October 2021Most recent
£227,000
+56.6%over 12 years31 October 2008
£145,000
+6.6%over 3 years5 August 2005
£136,000
+51.2%over 4 years1 June 2001
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.