Get started7 Bridge Court is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2019. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 31.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (85 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Bridge Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Bridge Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£159,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Bridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,394
Street avg £2,364
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2015Most recent
£159,500
+27.6%over 6 years27 April 2009
£125,000
-13.8%over 1 year15 January 2008
£145,000
+6.6%over 2 years8 April 2005
£136,000
+5.4%over 1 year28 November 2003
£129,000
+52.7%over 2 years25 May 2001
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.