Get started5 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 12.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 50.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £242,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
5 Bridge Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,553
Street avg £2,388
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
7 March 2022Most recent
£242,500
+12.8%over 1 year12 November 2020
£215,000
+66.7%over 17 years7 November 2003
£129,000
+43.4%over 2 years18 May 2001
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.