Get started3 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 31.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 146.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (85 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2018 for £206,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bridge Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£206,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 3 Bridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
20 December 2018Most recent
£206,500
+35.0%over 12 years8 November 2006
£153,000
-38.8%over 1 year5 August 2005
£250,000
+180.9%over 4 years20 April 2001
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.