Get started23 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 68.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £265,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
23 Bridge Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,849
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 August 2022Most recent
£265,000
+29.3%over 3 years12 April 2019
£205,000
+27.3%over 3 years25 September 2015
£161,000
+0.6%over 4 years20 December 2010
£160,000
+14.3%over 5 years9 June 2005
£140,000
+8.6%over 2 years6 June 2003
£128,950
+38.7%over 1 year14 September 2001
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.