Get started20 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 26.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2002. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Felling and pruning of trees
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 19 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 19 years.
20 Bridge Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £2,394
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2020Most recent
£220,000
+33.7%over 4 years16 October 2015
£164,500
+6.1%over 4 years24 June 2011
£155,000
+34.8%over 9 years28 August 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BA13 3BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.