Get started17 Bridge Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2001. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 108 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Fell one Cupressus Leylandii
17 Bridge Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 17 Bridge Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,454
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newfield Close — bus stop.
1 June 2022Most recent
£265,000
+19.6%over 3 years20 October 2018
£221,500
+50.7%over 14 years15 July 2004
£147,000
+6.9%over 1 year14 March 2003
£137,500
+31.0%over 1 year12 July 2001
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3FB: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.