Get started113 High Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 27.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £110,000 in April 2024.
113 High Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
113 High Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
113 High Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,746
Street avg £1,517
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street — bus stop.
5 April 2024Most recent
£110,000
+17.0%over 17 years31 May 2006
£94,000
+17.5%over 2 years17 November 2003
£80,000
+135.3%over 5 years20 March 1998
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BN: £125,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.