Get started46 Meadow Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 sits 59.1% above the 2015 sale of £134,500. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
46 Meadow Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2024
46 Meadow Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 17 years.
£134,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,319
Street avg £2,722
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fire Station — bus stop.
30 January 2015Most recent
£134,500
+236.2%over 16 years1 May 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AL: £195,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BA13 3UW
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Infant School. 6 schools nearby.