Get started4 Bramshall Drive is a property in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8TG). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£415,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 11 years.
30 November 2007Most recent
£415,000
+8.1%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
16 October 2007
£384,000
+37.2%over 6 years24 July 2001
£279,950
+50.6%over 4 years13 December 1996
£185,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8TG: £559,950 (2021–2015).
Closest school
1.0 km
Dorridge Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.