Get started19 Greytree Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £741,000 is 18.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £625,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 19 Greytree Crescent.
Price for 19 Greytree Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£741,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Greytree Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,883
Street avg £4,372
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Rear single storey extension to replace existing conservatory.
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to the rear.
16 February 2021Most recent
£625,000
+50.6%over 14 years4 September 2006
£415,000
+45.6%over 4 years15 August 2002
£285,000
+83.9%over 4 years11 September 1997
£155,000
+12.1%over 2 years11 August 1995
£138,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8SL: £678,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B93 8SF
Closest school
1.0 km
Dorridge Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.