Get started5 Nuthurst Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8PD). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 17.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £540,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Nuthurst Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2020
Latest sale on 5 Nuthurst Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Nuthurst Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,483
Street avg £3,306
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
6 November 2019Most recent
£540,000
+44.0%over 9 years9 August 2010
£374,950
+21.0%over 5 years11 August 2004
£310,000
+65.3%over 3 years24 May 2001
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8PD: £424,000 (2023–2009).
7 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Aug 2023
9 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Dec 2014
3 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2014
6 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2013
8 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2003
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
B93 8QP
Closest school
0.1 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.