Get started3 Nuthurst Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8PD). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £803,000 sits 89.4% above the 2014 sale of £424,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
Planning history at 3 Nuthurst Grove is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
30% Crown Reduction of Oak tree, to the previous pruning points
3 Nuthurst Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£803,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£424,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Nuthurst Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,650
Street avg £3,515
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
30% reduction of crown on oak tree.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 March 2014Most recent
£424,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8PD: £530,000 (2023–2010).
7 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Aug 2023
5 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Nov 2019
9 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Dec 2014
6 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2013
8 Nuthurst Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Mar 2003
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B93 8QP
Closest school
0.1 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.