Get started11 Hanbury Road is a property in Dorridge, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8DW). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 11 Hanbury Road.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Single and two storey extensions to front, rear and side of existing dwelling.
11 Hanbury Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£320,950
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 9 years.
18 December 2006Most recent
£320,950
+28.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
16 October 2002
£250,000
+104.9%over 4 years20 February 1998
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8DW: £885,000 (2025–2022).
B93 8DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Dorridge Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.