Get started29 Hertford Way is a semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0PD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 34.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 56 EPCs).
29 Hertford Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 29 Hertford Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,934
Street avg £3,827
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
3 November 2014Most recent
£239,950
+20.0%over 5 years2 October 2009
£200,000
6 September 2006
£200,000
+139.5%over 8 years10 March 1998
£83,500
+16.8%over 2 years3 November 1995
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0PD: £270,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B93 0AL
Closest school
0.5 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.