Get started5 Cooper Drive is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0FG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £605,000 is 24.7% above the 2018 sale price.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£484,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Cooper Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,449
Street avg £5,010
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
29 March 2018Most recent
£484,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0FG: £362,000 (2024–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
B93 0NS
Closest school
0.6 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.