Get started9 Cooper Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0FG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 14.1% above the 2018 sale price.
9 Cooper Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 9 Cooper Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Cooper Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,161
Street avg £4,921
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
29 March 2018Most recent
£319,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0FG: £362,500 (2024–2018).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
B93 0DH
Closest school
0.6 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.