Get started3 Ken Trueman Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £817,000 is 32.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017.
Latest sale on 3 Ken Trueman Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£817,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£614,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Ken Trueman Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,301
Street avg £4,949
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
7 July 2017Most recent
£614,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0FF: £375,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
B93 0PE
Closest school
0.7 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.