Get started1 Manor Park Farm is a property in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0DF).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in January 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Manor Park Farm has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey side infill extension.
£338,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 5 years.
26 January 2001Most recent
£338,000
+85.1%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 December 1995
£182,571
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0DF: £550,000 (2023–2005).
B93 0BS
Closest school
1.9 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.