Get startedRising House is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on oil.
At 183 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £857,000 is 24.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 44.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £690,000.
Rising House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Rising House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rising House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,770
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
25 January 2019Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0DA: £375,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
B93 0BQ
Closest school
2.4 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.