Get startedNetherwood Lodge Farm is a detached house in Chadwick End, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 192 m² (around 2067 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on lpg.
Today's modelled estimate of £967,000 is 23.6% below the 2024 sale of £1,265,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£612/sq ft) was about 166.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 192 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,265,000 in August 2024.
Netherwood Lodge Farm has been through 6 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
Latest sale on Netherwood Lodge Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£967,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Netherwood Lodge Farm stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,589
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
192 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Orange Tree — bus stop.
Detached triple garage and wall to front.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 August 2024Most recent
£1,265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0AZ: £310,000 (2021–2006).
2 Arbour Tree Lane Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
Arbour Tree Bungalow Arbour Tree Lane Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jul 2007
1 Arbour Tree Lane Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jan 2007
1a Arbour Tree Lane Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jan 2004
Netherwood Lodge Cottage Arbour Tree Lane Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jan 2003
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
B93 0AD
Closest school
2.5 km
Lady Katherine Leveson Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.