Get started18 Brookfield Way is a property in Solihull (B92 7HA). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Solihull HPI: -4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2019 for £40,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 18 Brookfield Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£40,000
Growth on file: -4.9% per year over 18 years.
25 March 2019Most recent
£40,000
-59.2%over 17 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
20 July 2001
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7HA: £285,000 (2023–2018).
B92 7NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary School. 39 schools nearby.